( Vietnamese, 1963 )
No. 7 (In The Past)
lacquer, dyes and mixed media on board
31.50 in. (80.00 cm.) (height) by 23.62 in. (60.00 cm.) (width)
signed 'Truong Tan' (lower right)
Plat en céramique émaillée à décor de deux personnages enlacés dans un même manteau
Quiet Time 2010
Don"t Cry For Me!
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )